Staff

LEADERSHIP STAFF

Sean Jackson

CEO Designate

Martin Johnson

President and CEO

John Hart

Chief Operating Officer

Peter Rose

Managing Director, Community Enterprises

Michael Nordquist

Managing Director, Community Planning & Development


STAFF

Justin Allen

Urban Agriculture Coordinator

Sophie Ban

Annual Giving and Events Manager

Patricia Berhau

Asset Building & Housing Coordinator

Richard Betz

Staff Accountant

Olivia Buickerood

Grant Writer

Anthony Cannon

Clean & Green Coordinator

Iris Charles

IYI Case Manager

Nicholas DeLibero

Communications Associate

Harry Dunckley

Vocational Teacher

Alla Fedosenko

Job Developer

William Gethard

Lead Hazard Control Construction Manager

Jacquelin Giacobbe

Director of Communications and Grants Management

Ben Haygood

Environmental Health Policy Director

Stacy Heading

After School Services Manager

Christina Heimann

Program Manager

Chantea Hobson

Academic Instructor

Cherie Hooks

Environmental Health Services Manager

Barbora Hroncova

Environmental Health Services Specialist

Elena Hung-Shum

Asset Builder and Housing Coordinator

Njeri Jenkins

FoodCorps Service Member

Bitnari Kim

Urban Ag. Coordinator

Pam Lavroff

FoodCorps Service Member

Debra Lawrey

Academic Instructor

Chris Lewis

Administrative Systems Assistant

Kelly Marker

Deputy Director, Real Estate Development

Patrick Maxime

Community Revitalization Support Staff

Loren McAlister

Director, Human Resources & Administration

Kate Miguel

Clean Energy Advocate

Hawwah Momolu

Office Support

Prince Moore

Senior Construction Manager

Paris Parker

Urban Ag. Coordinator

Ankit Patel

Asset Building Coordinator

Elyse Pivnick

Senior Director, Environmental Health

Emily Puskar

CEET Program Manager/Trainer

Anthony Richards

Evening Resource Coordinator

Michael Rubinson

Healthy Homes Communications Specialist

Roberto Santiago

Facilities Supervisor

Allison Scalfaro

Administrative Systems Coordinator

Jean Shaddow

Senior Project Manager

Christopher Shimchick

CP&D Project Manager

Kep Short

Operations Manager

Jim Simon

Deputy Director, Community Planning

Bennett Sims

Community Revitalization Support Staff

Willanda Stafford

Receptionist

Julia Stoller

Board Coordinator

Charlotte Taylor

Development Associate

Andre Thomas

Training Manager

Julio Vasquez

Construction Site Training Assistant

Christian Vasquez

Project Assistant

Ron Voorhees

Lead Hazard Control Construction Manager

Patricia Walker

Director of Development

Anita Wemple

Manager, Youth Services

Pooja Yadavar

Accounting and Payroll Specialist